Sign In | Join Free | My remastersys.com
remastersys.com
Jackwell Limited
Jackwell Limited Specialized in kinds of PARTS since 1985, Engine spare parts !
Home > Automatic Voltage Regulators >

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438

Jackwell Limited
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Jackwell Limited
City: Dongguan
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Miss Jenny lai

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438

Place of Origin : Franch
Brand Name : Leroy somer
Certification : ISO9001
Model Number : R438
Purpose : Brushless generator( Leroy somer alternator)
Voltage Regulation : ±0.5%
Remote voltage adjustment range : ±0.5%
Short circuit capability : 3 x Irated for 10 seconds
Standard power supply : AREP or PMG
Rated overload current : 8 A - 10 s
Voltage sensing : 5 VA isolated viatransforme
Size : 115*100*50mm
Weight : 0.45kg
MOQ : 1-5 pieces
Price : Negotiable
Packaging Details : Carton box
Delivery Time : Within 7 days after 100% payment
Payment Terms : T/T,Western Union,Cash or L/C
Supply Ability : 500 pieces per Month
Contact Now

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438


R448 AVR is powered by two auxiliary windings which are self-sufficient of the voltage match circuit, the first winding has a voltage in proportion to that of the alternator(characteristic shunt), the second has a voltage in proportion to the stator current(compound characteristic: booster effect). The power supply voltage is rectified and filtered before being used by the AVR monitoring transisitor.


1.itable for high levels of vibration and harsh environments


2.and overload current:8A-10s


3.ase to phase voltage sensing


4.andard power supply: AREP or PMG


Voltage Regulation±0.5%
Remote voltage adjustment range±0.5%
Short circuit capability3 x Irated for 10 seconds
Standard power supplyAREP or PMG
Rated overload current8 A - 10 s
Voltage sensing5 VA isolated viatransforme
0-110V terminals95 to 140V
0-220V terminals170 to 260V
0-380V terminals340 to 520V
Voltage regulation± 1%
Current sensingC.T.2.5VA cl1,secondary 1 A
Voltage sensing95~140 volts (50/60 Hz)
170~260 volts (50/60 Hz)
340~520 volts (50/60 Hz)
Fit for1000 series generator
2000 series generator
3000 series generator

Leroy Somer avrR438
Voltage Sensingterminal 0-110V=95-140V terminal 0-220V =170-260V terminal 0-380V=340-520V
Frequency50-60Hz
Voltage input40-50VAC, 3 phase
Harmpnic auxiliary winding6-150VAC (no-load rms
output Voltagemax 160VDC at 120VAC input
Currentmax 8A
Resistance15 Ω minimum
Regulation:+/-5% RMS with 4% engine governing
Voltage establishresidual voltage at avr terminal≥ 5AC
External Voltage Adustament:+/-10% with 1k ohm 1 watt trimmer

Payment


We can accept T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow. If you prefer other payment method, please contact us.


Part of Factory


Photos below are parts of our factory. If you are interested in our factory, you are very welcomed at any time.


Packing & Delivery


We usually use standard packing. If you have special requirement, please contact us.


We cooperated with many international express company, such as DHL,UPS,TNT,Fedex and EMS. For small orders, we usually delivery package by Air, for big orders, we delivery packages by ship.


Why Choose Us?

  • Gold Supplier on Alibaba for 5 Years → Reliable Supplier with Good Reputation
  • Factory Direct Sale → Competitive Price & Full Stock
  • Quality Control → High Quality
  • Low MOQ → Accept Small Order
  • Accept OEM → Produce Products as Customers' Requirements
  • Fast Delivery → Delivery within 3 Working Days
  • Various Payment Methods → Easy to Pay
  • Changing or Refunding → Accept Returns

More of Our Products for alternator parts except engine parts.


Below is our product list. For more product details,Please feel free to contact me.


CategoryBrandPart No.
AVRUniversalGAVR-8A
UniversalGAVR-12A
UniversalGAVR-15A
STAMFORDSX440
STAMFORDSX460
STAMFORDMX321
STAMFORDMX341
STAMFORDAS440
STAMFORDAS480
Leroy SomerR230
Leroy SomerR250
Leroy SomerR438
Leroy SomerR448
Leroy SomerR449
MarathonSE350
Siemens6GA2 490-0A(1FC4 & 1FC5)
Siemens6GA2 491-1A(1FC6)
SiemensN-AVC63-7/7F(FC2)
Siemens6GA2 492-1A(1FC6 & 200KW+)
MARELLI & MECCALTEM40FA640A/A
MARELLI & MECCALTEM16FA655A
MARELLI & MECCALTESR7
MARELLI & MECCALTEUVR6
KUTAIEA05A
KUTAIEA16
Deep Sea ControllersDSEDSE5110
DSEDSE5120
DSEDSE5210
DSEDSE5220
DSEDSE701
DSEDSE702
DSEDSE703
DSEDSE704
DSEDSE710
DSEDSE720
DSEDSE501K
DSEDSE520A
DSEDSE5310
DSEDSE7310
GENERATOR CONTROLLERHarsenGU320B
ComApInteliLite NT AMF 20
ComApInteliLite NT AMF 25
ComApInteliLite NT MRS 10
ComApInteliLite NT MRS 16
ComApIC-NT MINT
ComApIC-NT SPtM
ComApIL-NT S-USB
MONICONGTR-168
MONICONGTR-80
MONICONGTR-17
Speed ControlsGACESD2110
GACESD5111
GACESD5520E
GACESD5522E
GACESD5500E
GACESD5550E
GACESD5570E
GACESD5330
GACESD5221
Cummins3044195
Cummins3062323
Cummins3032733
Cummins4913988
Cummins3044196
Cummins3037359
Cummins3062322
Cummins3098693
Cummins4914090
Cummins4914091
Cummins3036453
Cummins3030256
Electronic Speed SwitchECUECU-SS30
ActuatorsCummins3408324
Cummins3408326
Cummins3408328
GACADC120-12/24V
GACADC225-12/24V
GACACD175-12/24V
GACADC100-12/24V
Gauges/MerterDATCON3015235
DATCON3031734
DATCON3015233
DATCON3015232
DATCON3015234
DATCON3035766
DATCON3049555-20
BCSYC6716
BCBC6714
Wiring/LeadCummins Parts3165263
Cummins Parts3165291
Cummins Parts3165337
Cummins Parts3165395
Cummins Parts3165628
Cummins Parts3165629
Cummins Parts3165329
Cummins Parts3063683
Cummins Parts3056356
Cummins AccessoriesCummins4089980
Cummins AccessoriesCummins4089540
Circuit BreakerCummins3034953
Fan BeltCummins17870820
Load Sharing ModulesGACSYC6714 Synchronizer
GACLSM672N
GACLSM100
Engine Interface Modele(modules)GACEAM122
Engine Interface Modele(modules)Vilson630-464(917-422)
Engine Interface Modele(modules)Vilson630-465(917-423)630-088
Engine Interface Modele(modules)Vilson630-466(917-530)630-089
Engine Interface Modele(modules)Vilson630-089
Battery ChargerJC86F033A
SensorsJCM16*1.5-80mm
JCM16*1-80mm
Cummins3655944-50mm
Cummins3655944-100mm
Cummins3034572
GACMSP676
JCM18*1.5-60mm
DATCON3015237
Cummins3015238
VDONPT3/8"
VDONPT1/2"
VDOM16x1.5
VDONPT1/8" 0-10BAR
FilterCummins3315843
Big BoardCummins3030256
Cummins3053065
Solenoid ValveCummins3018453
Solenoid Valve WindingCummins3054610
Air Resistance IndicatorCummins178957
Trimming PotentiometerCummins3015105
SwitchCummins113527
Cummins104215
Cummins3035150
Cummins102057
Cummins3408607
Cummins3056344
Cummins3056353
Cummins3408627
Cummins3050692
VDO310-CU
VDOVDO
VDOVDO
RectifierLeroy Somer330-25777
STAMFORDRSK1001
RSK2001
RSK5001

RSK6001



Product Tags:

avr automatic voltage regulators

      

automatic voltage regulator circuit

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Brushless Generator Automatic Voltage Regulators Leroy Somer avr R438 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Jackwell Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)